Search
Home
Primary Programs
Early Stage 1
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
BVSC Let’s Get it Sorted Waste Program
K – 6 Autumn Waterbug Survey for NSW Public Schools
Overnight Camps
Secondary Programs
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Overnight Camps
What’s On
Creative and Talented Programs
World Environment Day 2024 -5th June
K – 6 Autumn Waterbug Survey for NSW Public Schools
Booking a visit
Book your visit
Booking Procedure
Field Programs
Accommodation
Mobility Assistance
FAQs
Risk Management Plans
Check the Weather
Contact
Biota
Fauna
Flora
Search for:
Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Programs
Bournda Orienteering Challenge – Stage 3
Environmental Science – Rockpool Ramble – Stage 2
Environmental Science @ Potoroo Palace, Stage 2
Sustainability Day – Working with Waste workshop – Stage 2
Creating Digital Stories – Bournda Environments – Stage 2
Environmental Science @ Potoroo Palace – Stage 3
Nature Documentary Making – Stage 3
Environmental Science – Shorebirds of Mogereeka – Stage 3
Programs at Field Studies Huts
Programs at Hobart Beach Campground
Programs at Hobart Beach campground
Programs at the Field Studies Huts
Birds of a Feather – Program details
Year 11 Biology
World Environment Day Dinner
Bournda Bird Olympics
Stage 2 – Science – Physical World
Stage 3 – PDHPE – Leadership Program
Stage 3 – PDHPE – Challenge Games
Stage ES1 – Geography – People live in Places
Stage 2 – Geography – Significance of Environments
Planet Protectors – Mumbulla School
Bin Busters – Wolumla Public School
Waste Busters – St. Patrick’s Primary School
Earth Savers – Cobargo Public School
Bega Valley Bin Busters – Bega Valley Public School
Stage 3 – Geography – Factors that Shape Places – Exploring Panboola
Stage 2 – Geography – The Earth’s Environment – Exploring Panboola
Landscapes and Landforms – Geomorphic Processes and Coastal Hazards
Wyndham Waste Warriors – Wyndham Public School
Tathra Trash Trackers – Tathra Public School
Sand Dune Study – A Local Ecosystem
Leadership Programs
Outdoor Education Program
Human Impacts on our Coastal Environment
Waste Warriors – Bemboka Public School
Green Gang – Eden Public School
Trash Smashers – Candelo Public School
AUSMAP Microplastics Survey
Stage 3 – Geography – Factors that Shape Places
Stage 3 – PDHPE – Peer Support Programs
Stage 3 – PDHPE – Bushcraft Survival
Environmental Art – ESI / Stage 1
Environmental Art – Stage 3
Environmental Art – Stage 2
Stage 1 – History – The Past in the Present
Stage 3 – Science – Our Living World
Stage 2 – Science – Our Living World
Stage ES1 – Science – The Needs of Living Things
Stage 1 – Science – Living World
Stage 1 – Geography – Features of Places
Stage 1 – History – Past and Present Family Life
Early Stage 1 & Stage 1 – Dinosaurs